ISO 9001:2015 & IATF 16949 Certified Chemical Facility

Wholesale Fast Curing Epoxy Resin Suppliers & Factory

Engineered oligomers, bisphenol-A epoxy acrylates, and high-purity photo-initiating resin precursors delivering sub-second UV conversion, thermal latency, low volumetric shrinkage, and superior mechanical modulus for global OEM formulators.

Sub-Second Cure Response Volumetric Shrinkage < 1.2% Thermal Glass Transition (Tg) up to 145°C Full REACH & RoHS 3.0 Compliance
Industrial Photopolymer Series Part I

Featured Fast Curing Resins: Direct Wholesale Batching

Formulated to resolve critical production bottlenecks—including oxygen inhibition, substrate delamination, and excessive exothermic distortion—our core oligomer grades support high-speed web conversion, optical bonding, and structural composites.

Fast Cure UV Resin 5017 Low Odor Low Shrinkage
UV Resin 5017 with Low Odor, Low Shrinkage for UV Inks & Varnishes
High reactivity, optical clarity, minimal VOC
Product Details & TDS
Electronic Potting 73008 Low-Shrinkage Polyurethane Acrylate Resin
73008 Low-Shrinkage Polyurethane Acrylate for Potting & Metal Coating
High temp resistance, anti-yellowing formula
Product Details & TDS
PSA Adhesive Model 72027 Weather-Resistant Polyurethane Acrylate
Model 72027 Weather-Resistant Polyurethane Acrylate PSA Oligomer
High tack, weather resistant, non-yellowing
Product Details & TDS
Printing Ink 5650F UV Resin for Varnish & Printing Ink
5650F Industrial UV Resin for Overprint Varnish & Screen Printing Inks
High gloss, scratch resistance, rapid curing
Product Details & TDS
Glass Primer 17730A-2 Special Modified Acrylate Resin
17730A-2 Modified Acrylate Resin for Glass UV Coating & Bonding
Boil-water resistance, optical grade leveling
Product Details & TDS
Soft Touch Polycarbonate Acrylate 72203A
Polycarbonate Acrylate 72203A Fast Curing UV Resin for Tactile Coats
Silky touch, wear resistant, elastomeric
Product Details & TDS
Flexo / Gravure 56031 Low Viscosity Polyester Acrylate
56031 Low Viscosity High Reactivity Polyester Acrylate for Gravure Varnish
Pigment wetting, low misting at line speeds
Product Details & TDS
Metallization Aromatic PA UV-Resin 7113A
Aromatic PA UV-Resin 7113A for Vacuum-Metallization & Plastics
Interlayer adhesion, mirror finish, thermal shock
Product Details & TDS
Technical Architecture Whitepaper

Epoxy Acrylate Crosslinking Kinetics & High-Yield Polymer Engineering

Modern industrial automation dictates cycle times measured in seconds or fractions of a second. Standard bisphenol A diglycidyl ether (DGEBA) resins, while possessing outstanding mechanical tenacity and chemical resistance, require thermal cures that consume valuable factory footprint and thermal energy budgets. Ever Ray’s advanced wholesale fast-curing epoxy acrylate solutions bridge the gap between instant photo-conversion and thermal structural endurance.

Sub-Second Photo-Polymerization

By reacting functionalized acrylic acids with pure DGEBA backbones, we synthesize terminal acrylate groups featuring high carbon-carbon double bond (C=C) reactivity. Upon exposure to high-intensity 365nm–395nm LED radiation or medium-pressure mercury arc lamps, homolytic cleavage of Norrish Type I/II photoinitiators triggers instantaneous radical cascade polymerization. The conversion rate exceeds 92% in less than 0.8 seconds, eliminating tacky boundary layers resulting from atmospheric oxygen inhibition without requiring inert nitrogen blanketing.

Controlled Volumetric Shrinkage

Conventional free-radical acrylates often experience excessive volumetric shrinkage (up to 7–9%), causing interfacial peel stresses, substrate warpage on thin-gauge polycarbonates, and micro-cracking. Ever Ray incorporates hyperbranched dendritic segments and aromatic ester flexibilizers that disperse localized curing stress. Our fast-curing epoxy formulations exhibit a low shrinkage index (<1.2%), preserving optical planarity and critical micro-dimensional tolerances in precision electronic potting and optoelectronic assembly.

High Glass Transition & Chemical Shield

The residual aromatic core inherited from bisphenol A imparts an intrinsically elevated glass transition temperature ($T_g$ up to 145°C) and superior crosslink density. Once fully crosslinked, the polymer matrix establishes a formidable 3D barrier against chlorinated solvents, aggressive battery electrolytes, brake fluid, industrial caustic sprays, and prolonged thermal cycling (-40°C to +150°C), making it the premier choice for automotive under-the-hood microcontrollers.

Resin Chemistry Family Surface Tack-Free Time Tensile Modulus (MPa) $T_g$ (°C) Volume Shrinkage (%) Key OEM Application Target
Ever Ray Modified Epoxy Acrylate 0.4 - 0.9 sec 2,450 - 3,100 115 - 145 1.1 - 1.4% High-speed wood/coil coating, optical bonding, rigid PCB potting
Aliphatic Polyurethane Acrylate 1.2 - 2.5 sec 1,200 - 1,850 65 - 85 2.2 - 3.1% Automotive clear coats, thermoformable 3C shells, cosmetic gels
High-Functionality Polyester Acrylate 0.8 - 1.4 sec 1,800 - 2,400 85 - 105 3.5 - 4.8% Offset printing inks, gravure varnishes, reactive diluent packages
Dual-Curing (UV + Thermal Latent) Instant UV Tack / 15m Bake 2,800 - 3,400 130 - 160 0.9 - 1.2% Shadowed automotive electronics, 3D footwear lattices, EV batteries
Real-World Implementations

Localized Industrial Application Scenarios

Formulating fast-curing epoxy resins requires understanding the micro-environments of specific regional industries. From cold-weather maritime infrastructure repair in Scandinavia to high-speed electronics automated SMT lines across East Asia, Ever Ray tailor-engineers chemical reactivity to exact manufacturing parameters.

Automotive & Electric Vehicle (EV) Modules

In EV battery pack manufacturing, structural thermal-conductive potting resins must cure rapidly to prevent cell movement during pack assembly lines operating at 45-second takts. Ever Ray fast-cure epoxy resins feature low exotherm profiles, preventing localized thermal runaway on lithium pouch or prismatic cells, while delivering UL94 V-0 flame-retardant performance and critical dielectric isolation exceeding 22 kV/mm.

High-Density SMT & Semiconductor Packaging

Capillary underfills and edge-bonding adhesives in consumer microelectronics require low initial viscosity (<300 cps at 25°C) to penetrate micron-scale gaps under ball grid arrays (BGAs). Our modified epoxy resins cure instantly under low-dose 385nm UV LED sources, followed by quick thermal dwell to lock in dimensional reliability, preventing solder fatigue and micro-bridging under severe drop tests.

Wind Blade Composite On-Tower Rapid Repair

Offshore wind energy assets experience catastrophic leading-edge erosion due to rain, ice, and airborne particulate bombardment. Offshore technicians require field-applied fast-curing composite patching kits that polymerize fully in sub-10°C coastal humidity within 15 minutes. Ever Ray’s ambient dual-cure fast epoxies ensure rapid structural bonding with shear lap strength surpassing 28 MPa on carbon fiber and fiberglass laminate substrates.

High-Throughput Gravure & Industrial Wood Lines

Modern roll-to-roll architectural cladding and parquet flooring coating lines run at web speeds exceeding 80 meters per minute. Ever Ray modified epoxy acrylates supply instant sandability directly at the conveyor exit. Formulated sealers penetrate natural wood cellular structures, eliminating grain raising while presenting excellent intercoat adhesion for subsequent wear-resistant polyurethane topcoats.

Industrial Photopolymer Additive Manufacturing

Continuous liquid interface production (CLIP), stereolithography (SLA), and digital light processing (DLP) demand photopolymers with rapid layer transition times (<1.5s per 50-micron layer) without thermal over-curing. Our 3D printing fast-curing epoxy resins provide isotropic tensile modulus and high heat deflection temperatures (HDT > 95°C), enabling direct functional injection molding tooling and end-use automotive clips.

R&D Innovation Horizon

Technology Roadmap: Next-Generation Epoxy Architectures

As regulatory directives tighten across the European Union and North America regarding bisphenol-A exposure and monomer migrations, Ever Ray is pioneering three core developmental avenues to secure your supply chain through 2030 and beyond.

Bio-Derived Non-Toxic Epoxy Precursors

Pioneering the synthesis of epoxidized cardanol (cashew nutshell liquid) and isosorbide-based acrylates. Our bio-renewable resin formulations achieve over 45% bio-based carbon content according to ASTM D6866 without compromising cure kinetics or tensile elongation, drastically shrinking end-user Scope 3 carbon footprints.

Secondary Thermal/Moisture Dual-Cure Hybridization

Eliminating shadow-zone unreacted zones in complex three-dimensional geometries. Our newest hybrid prepolymers integrate free-radical UV acrylate crosslinking for sub-second fixturing with secondary latent cationic or blocked isocyanate mechanisms that achieve 100% cure in deep, unexposed blind holes under low ambient heat (80°C).

Low-Energy 405nm LED & Deep-Through Curing

Transitioning industrial lines from broad-spectrum mercury lamps to narrow-wavelength 405nm and near-infrared (NIR) sensitization. This enables through-cure in heavily pigmented formulations (high-opacity carbon black and titanium dioxide white) at film builds exceeding 150 microns in a single continuous pass.

Scale, Precision & Vertical Integration

China Supply Chain Resilience: Factory Direct Prowess

Headquartered in Jiangmen with our primary synthesis reactor campus in Yunfu, Guangdong, Ever Ray demonstrates how vertical raw material integration protects our international partners from erratic price volatility, lead time slippage, and batch inconsistencies.

Feedstock Security

Direct pipeline integration with premier domestic producers of epichlorohydrin (ECH), bisphenol-A, and acrylic acid shields our factory from spot-market shocks. We maintain a constant 60-day strategic monomer reserve on-site.

Distributed Control (DCS)

Our Yunfu chemical plant leverages fully automated Yokogawa DCS process control systems. Exothermic esterification, acid number tracking, and catalytic addition are monitored in real time, guaranteeing batch-to-batch variation within <1.5%.

Rigorous QA/QC Testing

Every export lot undergoes comprehensive testing via Gel Permeation Chromatography (GPC), Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy (FTIR) fingerprinting, Karl Fischer moisture titration, and Brookfield rotational rheometry.

Global Export Logistics

Direct container drayage access to Nansha, Shenzhen, and Hong Kong ports enables reliable 14-day sea transit to Southeast Asia and 28-day transit to Rotterdam or Long Beach. Packaged in certified UN-rated 200kg drums or 1000kg IBC totes.

2006
Established Chemistry Expertise
40,000 m²
Modern Production Base
10+
Automated Reactor Lines
100%
Batch Analytical Traceability
Global Compliance & Assurance

Localized Regulatory Support & Environmental Stewardship

Entering international tier-one automotive, aerospace, or consumer electronics supply chains requires unyielding compliance documentation. Ever Ray's dedicated regulatory compliance team ensures your formulations meet stringent cross-border environmental standards seamlessly.

EU REACH & UK REACH Compliant

All commercialized fast-curing epoxy acrylates and reactive monomers possess complete substance registrations or Only Representative (OR) coverage under EU REACH (EC 1907/2006). Comprehensive Safety Data Sheets (SDS) are provided in 16 local European languages according to CLP GHS classifications.

RoHS 3.0 & Halogen-Free Certified

Independent testing by SGS and TÜV Rheinland certifies zero presence of lead, cadmium, mercury, hexavalent chromium, PBBs, PBDEs, and phthalates (DEHP, BBP, DBP, DIBP). Suitable for halogen-free electronic enclosures conforming to IEC 61249-2-21 standards.

On-Site Technical Formulation Auditing

We don't merely ship drums; our senior polymer chemists partner with your plant engineers. From lamp spectrum profiling (measuring Joules/cm² across UVA, UVB, UVC, and UVV) to adjusting monomer reactive diluent ratios for dynamic rheology, we fine-tune formulations directly on your production line.

Industrial Photopolymer Series Part II

Specialized Acrylate Oligomers & Dual-Cure Polymers

Expand your formulation toolbox with specialized grades targeting high-elasticity 3D lattices, wrinkle effect tactile coatings, multi-substrate structural joints, and ultra-high-speed lithographic inks.

Tactile Special 7317 High Reactivity Flexible Polyurethane Acrylate
7317 High Reactivity Flexible Oligomer for UV Wrinkle & Snowflake Ink
Micro-wrinkle texture, high flexural fatigue life
Product Details & TDS
Multi-Substrate 72021E UV-Resin for Multi-Substrate Bonding
72021E UV-Resin for Multi-Substrate Bonding (Metal, Glass, PMMA)
High shear strength, exceptional environmental resistance
Product Details & TDS
UV Coating A150 UV-Resin for UV Ink & Coatings
High-Quality A150 UV-Resin for UV-Ink and Protective Industrial Coatings
High hardness, chemical solvent shield, rapid curing
Product Details & TDS
High Performance Polyurethane Acrylate 7911
Polyurethane Acrylate 7911 for High-Performance UV Clear Coatings
High crosslinking density, scratch & impact resistance
Product Details & TDS
3D Footwear 72017A-8 Dual-Curing UV Resin for Footwear
72017A-8 Dual-Curing Resin for 3D Printed Footwear & Elastic Lattices
High rebound elasticity, low shrinkage, flex fatigue endurance
Product Details & TDS
Polyester Acrylate Polyester Acrylate 5502B
Polyester Acrylate 5502B Fast Reactivity, High Hardness & Heat Shield
Low odor, rapid surface hardness, excellent thermal aging
Product Details & TDS
Wood & 3D 70250 UV-Resin for 3D Printing & Wood Coatings
High-Quality 70250 UV-Resin for 3D Printing, Inks & Wood Coatings
Multi-functional oligomer, deep cure penetration, toughness
Product Details & TDS
Offset Inks Polyester Acrylate 5335F
Polyester Acrylate 5335F Solution for High-Speed Offset Inks
Optimum water-ink balance, low misting, sharp dot reproduction
Product Details & TDS
Industrial Procurement Intelligence

Frequently Asked Technical & Supply Chain Questions

Direct engineering answers addressing curing kinetics, resin compatibility, wholesale minimum orders, and overseas logistics from Ever Ray’s technical application group.

What chemical mechanisms distinguish Ever Ray's fast-curing epoxy acrylates from conventional slow-cure epoxies?
Conventional epoxies rely on nucleophilic addition reactions between oxirane rings and polyamines or anhydrides, a thermodynamic pathway that requires hours or prolonged thermal bake-cycles (80°C - 150°C). Ever Ray fast-curing epoxy resins are synthesized by functionalizing bisphenol-A diglycidyl ether backbones with acrylic acid, converting terminal rings into reactive vinyl esters (acrylates). Under UV radiation (365–395nm) or redox radical initiators, these acrylate double bonds undergo chain-growth free-radical polymerization in tenths of a second, forming an ultra-dense 3D network with instant structural rigidity.
How do you mitigate oxygen inhibition on high-speed thin-film roll and spray coating lines?
Atmospheric oxygen reacts with active carbon radicals to form stable, non-initiating peroxy radicals, resulting in a persistent greasy or tacky surface layer. Ever Ray overcomes this without costly nitrogen purging via three synchronized formulation strategies: (1) blending reactive amino acrylates (such as Ever Ray amino co-initiators) that donate alpha-amino hydrogen atoms to consume dissolved oxygen rapidly; (2) engineering hyperbranched dendritic structures that increase the localized concentration of double bonds, elevating polymerization rate ($R_p$) past the oxygen diffusion rate; and (3) matching specialized Type I photoinitiator packages (e.g., TPO/TPO-L and alpha-hydroxyketones) calibrated precisely to the emission spectra of your LED arrays.
Can your fast-curing epoxy resins withstand high-temperature solder reflow in SMT electronics assembly?
Yes. Specifically, grades such as 73008 and our modified epoxy series are engineered for electronic potting and die-attach encapsulation. Due to their rigid aromatic backbone and high crosslinking density, fully cured films exhibit glass transition temperatures ($T_g$) up to 145°C and decomposition onset temperatures exceeding 320°C. They survive lead-free SAC305 reflow profiles (peak temperatures of 260°C for 30–60 seconds) without outgassing, blister formation, or loss of adhesion to solder mask, copper leads, or FR4 laminate boards.
What are the typical minimum order quantities (MOQ), packaging formats, and shelf-life conditions for wholesale orders?
Our standard wholesale MOQ begins at 1 Metric Ton (5 x 200kg drums or 1 x 1000kg IBC tote). For bespoke chemical synthesis or customized molecular weight distributions, pilot production batches start at 3 Metric Tons. Standard packaging consists of heavy-gauge, epoxy-lined steel drums (200kg net) or UV-shielded composite IBC containers (1,000kg net). When stored in tightly closed original containers in dark, dry warehouses between 10°C and 25°C, our resins maintain guaranteed chemical and physical stability for 12 months from the date of synthesis.
How does Ever Ray guarantee batch-to-batch consistency across large annual procurement contracts?
Every step of production at our Yunfu facility is governed under strict ISO 9001:2015 quality management procedures and automated Yokogawa DCS reactor architecture. Parameters including temperature ramp rates, reflux timing, and catalyst dosing are programmed into closed-loop recipes, eliminating operator variances. Prior to release, each batch is quarantined and subjected to multi-point analytical validation: viscosity (Brookfield CAP 2000+), color (Gardner scale), acid value titration, refractive index, and curing speed on calibrated UV conveyor testbeds. A comprehensive Certificate of Analysis (CoA) accompanies every single shipment.
Can Ever Ray synthesize custom oligomers to match proprietary customer formulations?
Customization is one of our primary core competencies. Over 40% of our production volume represents custom-synthesized grades tailored to client-specific specifications, such as modified refractive index for optical coatings, customized reactive diluent cuts (e.g., TPGDA, DPGDA, TMPTA, or HDDA packages), tailored Shore D hardness, or specific adhesion promoters for difficult substrates such as untreated BOPP, cyclo-olefin polymers (COP), or chemically strengthened aluminosilicate glass. Contact our technical team with your substrate profile and performance targets to initiate custom lab sample synthesis.